Division 1 Division 2
Spring 2019 Schedule Spring 2019 Schedule
Rank Team TeamName Players Score Imp Rank Team TeamName Players Score Imp
1st 3 De Botton Artur Malinowsk, Janet De Botton,

Stellio Di Bell, Thor Erik Hofta, Tom Townsend
109.87 256 1st 6 GREEN Alex Cochrane, Graham Orsmond, Ingar Hansen, Joe Eskanisi,

Lee Rosenthal, Marcia Green, Neeraj Tanna, Szczepan Smoczy
121.07 266
2nd 6 SAAJ Alan Mayo, David Muller, Ian Casselton,

Mike Graham, Rob Cliffe, Trevor Matthews
98.87 157 2nd 11 HARRIS Eddy Malhasar, Jonathan Harris,

Niall Igoe, Shazaad Natt, Steve Root
112.49 206
3rd 4 Leslie Alex Hydes, Barry Myers, Ben Norton, Kieran Dyke,

Mike Bell, Sally Brock, Sarah Bell, Tim Leslie
71.8 10 3rd 5 CREAMER Brian Gladman, Fergal Boland, John Dean, John Pemberton,

Norman Iniss, Richard Creamer, Stephen Popham, Tony Verran
106.11 205
4th 8 Cox Fiona Hutchison, John Cox, Keith Bennett, Margaret Nygren,

Martin Nygren, Peter Taylor, Richard Hillman, Susanna Gross
71.59 21 4th 2 PHOENIX Ali Ahmed, Croz Croswell, James Thrower, Marusa Gold,

Petar Ivanov, Tenyu Tenev, Todor Tiholov
101.06 172
5th 2 Mueller Bob Holder, Callum McNail, Carole Mueller, David Perkins,

Herb Mueller, Nigel Wolfendal, Phil Thornton
70.29 -31 5th 1 WITH MARILYN Chris Dee, David Herman, David King, Gitte Hecht-Joh,

Heather Bahkshi, Ken Rae, Marilyn Malinow, Paul Fletcher
94.45 139
6th 1 Ruminska Beata Ruminska, Catherine Fishp, David Ewart, Ewa Kater,

Maciej Szczercz, Marek Zegar, Marius Rolczak, Stan Ruminski
68.72 -14 6th 4 MARTIN Adrian Ring, Graham Pollack,

Martin Lerner, Paul Chapman
78.87 0
7th 5 Robinson Claire Robinson, John Athey,

Qian Li, Tony Ye
37.91 -166 7th 9 GB PACKERS Chris Goodchild, David Graham, Dudley Leigh, Lynton Stock,

Mike Fialko, Mike Smyth, Stephen Adler
71.94 -63
8th 7 Vos Brian McGuire, Dimitre Stoev, John Vos, Mike Clack,

Nick Simms, Peter Hasensen, Tim Gauld, Todor Tiholov
30.95 -233 8th 12 COHEN Barbara Cohen, Frank Wharton, Janet Cohen, Judy Haring,

Paul Walker, Trevor Morris, Vanessa Clarke
70.47 -37
9th 8 JUNIORS Daisy Dillon, Eshan Singhal, Hanna Tuus, Henry Rose,

Jasmine Bakhshi, Jonathan Clark, Kripa Panchagnu, Laura Ersek
66.05 -103
10th 10 RAC Andrew Kisiel, Colin Freeman,

Howard Salter, Mike Hill, Ross Cope
63.05 -132
11th 7 MAVERICKS Ashwin Patel, Carmel Wood,

Keith Clow, Rowena Clow, Sue Grant
47.62 -210
Division 3 12th 3 SHELLIM Christopher Rai, David Burn, Frances Loughri, Lizzie Shellim,

Lori Robertson, Manuela Raimond, Michael Shellim, Sarah Hume
26.82 -443
Rank Team TeamName Players Score Imp
1st 1 BLUE DIAMONDS Angie Wright, Antoinette Eltz, Carole Bellring, Eileen Winant,

Gillian Weldon, Robin Kennedy, Ronnie Shear
212.02 267 Results Match by match results are now available via the Results link on the homepage of the TGRs Bridge Website. Please click on the date of the match for scorecards, travellers and hand records.
2nd 3 LOUGHRIDGE Barbara Wolczyn, Denise Winton,

Don Wilson, Eve Brenner, Simon Benson
182.99 123 Butlers
3rd 2 CYPRESS Colin Winant, George Antoniou,

Lee Ruette, Magda Antoniou
84.99 -390 2019 Spring Season Regulations